English (Accounting)
booked depreciation [correct]; book depreciation; depreciation written
CONT: Differed taxes are defined as the difference between the capital cost allowance and the book depreciation on the proposed capital investment, times, income tax rate.
French (Comptabilité)
amortissement comptable [correct, masculine noun]