English (Petrography)
amphibolite facies metamorphism [correct]; amphibolite-facies metamorphism [correct]; amphibolite-grade metamorphism [correct]; amphibolite grade metamorphism [correct]
CONT: Several periods of folding and amphibolite facies metamorphism have pervasively reworked the original ore-host relationships in many deposits.
OBS: amphibolite-facies metamorphism; amphibolite(-)grade metamorphism: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
métamorphisme au faciès des amphibolites [correct, masculine noun]; métamorphisme du faciès des amphibolites [correct, masculine noun]; métamorphisme de faciès amphibolite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs épisodes de plissement et de métamorphisme au faciès des amphibolites ont modifié en profondeur les relations qui existaient à l'origine entre le minerai et les roches hôtes dans bon nombre de gisements.
OBS: métamorphisme au/du faciès des amphibolites; métamorphisme de faciès amphibolite : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.