English (Radioelectricity; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Electronics; Telecommunications)
amplitude [correct]
DEF: The magnitude of variation in a changing quantity from its zero value.
French (Radioélectricité; Techniques industrielles; Électronique; Télécommunications)
amplitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] la valeur maximale que peut atteindre un signal alternatif à chaque demi-période.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Procesos y técnicas industriales; Electrónica; Telecomunicaciones)
amplitud [correct, feminine noun]