English (Electric Currents; Telecommunications Transmission)
peak-to-peak amplitude [correct, officially approved]
OBS: peak-to-peak amplitude: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
amplitude crête à crête [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; amplitude de crête à crête [feminine noun]; ACC [feminine noun]; ACC; amplitude crête-à-crête [feminine noun]
OBS: amplitude crête à crête : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
amplitud cresta a cresta [correct, feminine noun]; amplitud pico-pico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre los valores máximo y mínimo de una magnitud oscilante durante su periodo total de oscilación.