English (Morphology and General Physiology; Animal Biology; Plant Biology)
ampullaceous [correct]; ampullary [correct]; ampulliform [correct]; ampullar [correct]
DEF: Having the form or character of an ampulla ...
PHR: ampullary dilatations
PHR: ampullar enlargement, ampullar extremity
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie animale; Biologie végétale)
ampoulé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a la forme d'une ampoule.