English (Equipment (Chemistry))
separatory funnel [correct]
DEF: A funnel-shaped device used for the careful and accurate separation of two immiscible liquids; a stopcock on the funnel stem controls the rate and amount of outflow of the lower liquid.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
appareil à décantation [masculine noun, officially approved]; ampoule à décantation [feminine noun]; ampoule de décantation [feminine noun]; entonnoir à décantation [masculine noun]; entonnoir séparateur [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil à décantation : Terme uniformisé par le CN.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
embudo separador [masculine noun]