English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Combat Support)
ancillary facilities [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Those facilities required to supplement existing facilities at any particular location to provide specific minimum requirements for support to the reinforcing forces.
OBS: ancillary facilities: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Soutien au combat)
moyens d'appoint [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Moyens permettant d'atteindre les seuils minima de soutien requis par les forces de renfort qui s'ajoutent à ceux existant déjà sur place.
OBS: moyens d'appoint : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Mantenimiento del equipo militar; Apoyo en combate)
instalaciones auxiliares [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Todas aquellas instalaciones que suplementan a las ya existentes en un lugar determinado y que suministran los requisitos mínimos específicos para apoyar a las tropas de refuerzo.