English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
anchoring [correct]
DEF: [A method] of mounting large solid plates flush on a base by means of screws or by means of solder poured through holes in the base.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Méthode utilisée pour le] montage définitif de grandes plaques à imprimer au moyen de vis et d'écrous.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta))
anclaje [correct, masculine noun]