English (Hormones)
androgenic [correct, adjective]; androgen [correct, adjective]; testoid [correct]; androgenous
DEF: Relating to an androgen; having a masculinizing effect.
French (Hormones)
androgénique [correct, adjective]; androgène [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui provoque l'apparition des caractères sexuels masculins.
Spanish (Hormonas)
andrógeno [correct, adjective]; androgénico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese] de las hormonas masculinas como la testosterona y afines, que masculinizan.