English (Plant Biology)
androgynous [adjective]
DEF: Having flowers with stamens and flowers with pistils in the same cluster.
French (Biologie végétale)
androgyne [adjective]
DEF: Qui possède, sur le même individu des fleurs mâles et des fleurs femelles.