English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
vitamin B12 deficiency anemia due to selective vitamin B12 malabsorption with proteinuria [correct]; vitamin B12 deficiency anaemia due to selective vitamin B12 malabsorption with proteinuria [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: D51.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie par carence en vitamine B12 due à une malabsorption sélective de la vitamine B12, avec protéinurie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D51.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.