English (Plate Tectonics; Tectonics)
Angara [correct]; Angaraland [correct, obsolete]
DEF: ... an ancient continental shield in Asia.
French (Tectonique des plaques; Tectonique)
Angara [correct]
DEF: Bouclier continental ancien de l'Asie.