English (Fish)
angelfish [correct, see observation]; angelshark [correct]; angel shark [correct]; fiddle fish [correct]; monkfish [correct, see observation]; angel fish [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Squatinidae.
OBS: angelfish; angel fish; monkfish: common names also used to refer to various other species of fish.
French (Poissons)
ange de mer commun [correct, masculine noun]; ange de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Squatinidae.
Spanish (Peces)
angelote [masculine noun]; pez ángel [masculine noun]