English (Vessels (Medicine))
necrotizing angiitis [correct]; systemic necrotizing vasculitis; necrotizing vasculitis; angiitis
DEF: Any condition in which vascular inflammation leads to fibrinoid necrosis of the vessel walls (arteries or veins, or both).
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
angéite nécrosante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion artérielle caractérisée par une nécrose fibrinoïde associée à un infiltrat inflammatoire.