English (Vessels (Medicine))
vasculitis [correct]; angiitis [see observation]
DEF: Inflammation of a blood or lymph vessel.
OBS: The term angiitis should be applied to an inflammation of blood vessels only.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vascularite [correct, feminine noun]; angéite [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie inflammatoire d'un vaisseau sanguin ou d'un vaisseau lymphatique.
OBS: En principe, le terme angéite ne devrait s'appliquer qu'aux maladies inflammatoires des vaisseaux sanguins.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
angeítis [correct, feminine noun]; angiítis [correct, feminine noun]; vasculitis [correct, feminine noun]