English (The Skin)
birthmark [correct]
DEF: Any congenital blemish or spot on the skin, usually visible at birth or shortly after, such as a nevus or mole.
French (Appareil cutané)
angiome plan [correct, masculine noun]; tache de vin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un angiome plan, plus communément appelé tache de vin est une malformation vasculaire provoquée par des dilatations de capillaires du derme.