English (Plane Geometry)
acute angle [correct]
DEF: An angle whose vertex is less than 90 degrees.
French (Géométrie plane)
angle aigu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle inférieur à 90 degrés.
Spanish (Geometría plana)
ángulo agudo [correct, masculine noun]