English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
angle of the approach [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
angle de l'approche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
ángulo del aproche [correct, masculine noun]