English (Air Transport; Wind Energy)
angle of azimuth [correct]
CONT: The light from the beacon shall show at all angles of azimuth.
French (Transport aérien; Énergie éolienne)
angle en azimut [masculine noun]
CONT: La lumière du phare sera visible sous tous les angles en azimut.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Energía eólica)
ángulo azimutal [masculine noun]