English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
deflection angle of a motivator component [correct, standardized]; deflection angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
angle de braquage d'un élément de gouverne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; angle de braquage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.