English (Aeroindustry)
aileron angle
DEF: The angle between the chord of the control surface and the chord of the corresponding fixed surface
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
angle de braquage [masculine noun]
DEF: Angle compris entre la corde du profil de la gouverne et la corde du profil de la surface fixe correspondante