English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
maximum steering
CONT: The maximum steering, as marked on the nose wheel doors, is never to be exceeded to avoid damage to the nose gear.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
angle de braquage [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ne pas endommager le train avant, ne jamais dépasser l'angle de braquage qui est délimité par les marques sur chaque trappe.