English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport; Telecommunications; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
angle of descent
OBS: radio navigation
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien; Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
angle de descente [masculine noun]; angle de chute [masculine noun]