English (Types of Aircraft)
angle control
OBS: Angle control on the burner.
OBS: When crosswinds or gusts are felt, the pilot counteracts the deflection of the flame with the angle control of the burner.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
dispositif d'orientation [masculine noun]
OBS: Normalement, le dispositif est une suspension à la cardan.