English (The Eye)
angle of convergence [correct]
DEF: The laterally or horizontally oriented angle between the lines of sight of the two eyes.
OBS: The angle is positive when the lines of sight intersect in front of the centers of rotation, negative when behind.
French (Oeil)
angle de convergence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moitié de l'angle formé par les lignes de visée des deux yeux.
OBS: L'angle est positif quand l'intersection des lignes de visée se situe en avant des yeux, et négatif quand il se situe en arrière.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
ángulo de convergencia [correct, masculine noun]