English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
dedendum angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the reference cone angle and the root angle.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
angle de creux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre l'angle primitif et l'angle de pied.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.