English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
troughing angle
CONT: Belt weighers should comply with the following conditions of installation ... The troughing angle of the belt should not exceed: 20 ° for class 1 [and] 30 ° for class 2.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
angle de creux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les instruments doivent répondre aux conditions d'installation ci-après [...] L'angle de creux de la bande ne doit pas être supérieur à 20 ° en classe 2 [et] 30 ° en classe 2.