English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aeroindustry)
angle of stall [correct]; stalling angle of attack [correct]; stalling angle; critical angle [see observation]
CONT: Separation occurs near the [leading] trailing edge when the stalling angle of attack is reached.
OBS: According to Jane's Aerospace Dictionary the term "critical angle" is incorrectly used to mean "stalling angle of attack".
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
angle de décrochage [correct, masculine noun]; angle d'incidence critique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le décollement se produit près du bord [d'attaque de fuite] lorsque l'angle de décrochage est atteint.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Industria aeronáutica)
ángulo de pérdida [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo de incidencia critica [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo de pérdida de velocidad [correct, masculine noun]