English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
departure angle [correct]
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
angle de départ [correct, masculine noun]; angle de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.