English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
draft angle [correct]
OBS: Angle or taper on the die or pattern surface that facilitates the removal of parts from a die or a mold.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
angle de dégagement [correct, masculine noun]; angle de dépouille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Angle ou conicité de la surface de la matrice ou du modèle facilitant l'enlèvement des pièces coulées.
Spanish (Colada y modelaje de metales)
ángulo de salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclinación permitida para facilitar la extracción de un artículo moldeado de un molde.