English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; HVAC Distribution Systems)
angle of discharge [correct]
DEF: the largest included angle between centerlines of principal jets of the primary air stream.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
angle de jet [correct, masculine noun]; angle de diffusion [masculine noun]
DEF: le plus grand angle inclus entre les axes des jets principaux du flux d'air primaire.