English (Illumination Engineering)
observation angle [correct]
DEF: Angle between the straight lines joining the reference centre to the centre of the receptor and to the centre of the source of illumination.
OBS: symbol: a [alpha].
French (Éclairagisme)
angle de divergence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle entre les droites joignant le centre de référence au centre du récepteur et au centre de la source d'éclairage.
OBS: sym. a [alpha].