English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
angle of divergence [correct]; divergence angle [correct]
DEF: The angle formed by two rays of a luminous beam in a given plane, the intensity within the angle being at least equal to an assigned percentage of the maximum of the curve of intensity distribution in that plane.
PHR: minimum angle of divergence; minimum divergence angle
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de divergence [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: angle de divergence minimum