English (Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
right-angle handpiece [correct]
DEF: [A handpiece] in which the shaft of the rotary instrument is at right angle ... to the long axis of the handpiece.
French (Dentisterie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pièce à main à angle droit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; angle droit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce à main monoangulaire dont l'axe principal est perpendiculaire à celui de l'outil.
OBS: pièce à main à angle droit; angle droit : termes normalisés par l'Association française de normalisation (AFNOR).