English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
approach angle [correct]
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
angle d'approche [correct, masculine noun]; angle d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.