English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
input angle [correct]
DEF: The angular displacement of the [gyroscope] case about an input axis.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
angle d'entrée [masculine noun]