English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
swing angle [correct]; angle of swing [correct]
OBS: (...) the distance in degrees which a shovel must swing between digging and dumping points (...)
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
angle de rotation; angle de giration