English (River and Sea Navigation; Maneuvering of Ships)
angle of list [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Manœuvre des navires)
angle de gîte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de gîte : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.