English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
angle of arrival [correct]; arrival angle [correct]; angle of incidence [correct]; incidence angle [correct]
DEF: A measure of the direction of propagation of electromagnetic radiation upon arrival at a receiver.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
angle d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; angle d'incidence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle que forme la ligne de propagation d'un signal radioélectrique avec la surface terrestre lors de son arrivée sur celle-ci.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
ángulo de llegada [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo de incidencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medida de la dirección de propagación de la radiación electromagnética en la llegada de un receptor.
OBS: De las ondas. Es el ángulo entre el plano del frente de fase y algún plano de referencia, generalmente el horizontal, en la antena receptora.