English (Wood Sawing; Finish Carpentry)
angle of inclination [correct]
DEF: The angle between the surface of an oblique cut that is intermediate between an end-grain cut and a transverse-longitudinal cut, and the direction of the grain.
French (Sciage du bois; Menuiserie)
angle d'inclinaison [masculine noun]