English (Solar Energy)
angle of inclination [correct]
DEF: In reference to solar energy systems, the angle that a solar collector is positioned above horizontal.
French (Énergie solaire)
angle d'inclinaison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En matière d'énergie solaire, angle emprunté par un capteur solaire en position au-dessus de l'horizontale.