English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
threshold angle [correct]
French (Mathématiques; Infographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
angle de seuil [correct, masculine noun]; angle limite [correct, masculine noun]