English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
eye-level angle; eye-level shot; eye level angle; normal angle; eye level shot
DEF: A shot taken with the camera lens placed at the performer's eye level.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
angle normal [masculine noun]; angle de niveau [masculine noun]
DEF: C'est le point de vue normal. La caméra est placée à peu près à la hauteur des yeux du sujet filmé, ou de niveau avec l'objet ou la chose à filmer.