English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
angle of obliquity [correct]
DEF: The angle between the surface of an oblique cut that is intermediate between a transverse-longitudinal cut and a longitudinal cut, and the direction of the grain.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
angle d'obliquité [masculine noun]