English (Astronautics; Air Traffic Control)
look-angle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a satellite.
OBS: look-angle : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Astronautique; Circulation et trafic aériens)
angle d'observation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un satellite.
OBS: angle d'observation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Astronáutica; Control de tránsito aéreo)
ángulo de perspectiva [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: de un satélite.
OBS: ángulo de perspectiva : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).