English (Musculoskeletal System)
foot progression angle
CONT: Qualitative data (foot progression angle, hindfoot aspect, knee position during gait) and quantitative data (femoral anteversion, tibial torsion) were clinically quantified.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
angle du pas [masculine noun]
CONT: Les données qualitatives de l'aspect des membres inférieurs à la marche ont été notées (angle du pas, aspect de l'arrière-pied, aspect du genou à la marche).