English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
phase angle [correct]
CONT: (The) frequency modulation is the reference-phase signal; its phase angle is not affected by direction from the transmitting antenna to the aircraft.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
angle de phase [correct, masculine noun]