English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
toe-in angle [correct]
DEF: The angle formed by each front wheel plane and the longitudinal axis of the car, usually expressed as the difference in distance between right and left wheel rims at front and rear, measured at hub level.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
angle de pincement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'angle de pincement ou d'ouverture est calculé d'après la différence des distances entre l'avant et l'arrière des deux pneus d'un même essieu.