English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
differential angle [correct]
DEF: Difference between the angles of the mating conical sealing surfaces fo the needle and nozzle body.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
angle de pincement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les angles des faces d'étanchéité coniques de l'aiguille et du corps d'injecteur.