English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle of elevation [correct]; angle of sight [correct]; sight angle
DEF: The angle between the line joining the object and the observer and the projection of this line on the horizontal plane passing through the observer. The angle is counted as positive when the object is above that horizontal plane, and vice versa.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
angle de site [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle de la demi-droite passant par le dispositif de repérage et dirigé vers la station ou l'objet repéré, avec sa projection sur le plan horizontal passant par le dispositif de repérage. Cet angle est compté positivement quand l'objet repéré est au-dessus du plan horizontal indiqué, négativement dans le cas contraire.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
ángulo de elevación [correct, masculine noun]