English (Team Sports (General); Basketball; Ice Hockey)
shooting angle [correct]
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Basket-ball; Hockey sur glace)
angle de tir [correct, masculine noun]; angle de lancer [masculine noun]
OBS: angle de tir : Basketball.
OBS: angle de lancer : Hockey.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Básquetbol; Hockey sobre hielo)
ángulo de tiro [correct, masculine noun]