English (Operations (Air Forces); Target Acquisition)
sighting angle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In bombing, the angle between the line-of-sight to the aiming point and the vertical.
OBS: sighting angle: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Acquisition d'objectif)
angle de visée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: En technique de bombardement aérien, angle compris entre la ligne de visée et la verticale.
OBS: angle de visée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Adquisición del objetivo)
ángulo de puntería [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En bombardeo, ángulo que forma la línea de mira con la vertical.