English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
look angle [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The angle from the vertical to the beam.
OBS: look angle: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
angle de visée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Angle défini par la verticale de la plate-forme et l'axe principal du faisceau radar.
OBS: angle de visée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
ángulo de visualización [correct, masculine noun]