English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old English [correct]
DEF: The German language of the British Isles, widespread and standard also in the U.S. and most of the British Commonwealth, historically termed Old English (c450-c1150).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieil anglais [correct, masculine noun]; anglo-saxon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-européenne du groupe germanique, parlée principalement en Grande-Bretagne et en Amérique du Nord. Le vieil anglais embrasse la période 450-1150 mais on ne possède pas de documents écrits antérieurs au VIIIe siècle.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
inglés antiguo de Estados Unidos [masculine noun]