English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Long-haired White; Angora; angora cat
OBS: Long-haired cats used to be called Persians and a long time ago Angoras // the -- were introduced into France (...) they were called Angoras [p.38. Also: angora cat, MECAT 72 127]
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Chat Angora
OBS: le -- (...) est un exemple typique d'une race de luxe, dont la constitution délicate ne s'adapte pas aux milieux froids et humides.