English (Visual Disorders)
angular conjunctivitis [correct]; diplobacillary conjunctivitis [correct]; Morax-Axenfeld conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: The subacute or chronic bilateral inflammation of the conjunctiva caused by the diplobacillus of Morax-Axenfeld, characterized by hyperemia in the area of the canthi, especially the outer, and extending into the skin at these regions.
OBS: The discharge is grayish yellow, stringy, never abundant, adheres to the lashes, and accumulates especially at the angles.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation bilatérale subaiguë causée par le bacille de Morax-Axenfeld.
OBS: Elle affecte la conjonctive au niveau du canthus.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
conjuntivitis angular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjuntivitis [...] producida por el bacilo de Morax-Axenfeld, [se caracteriza por] congestión y tumefacción de la conjuntiva palpebral y los bordes de los párpados hacia los ángulos, ardor, secreción escasa y en los ángulos escoriaciones de la piel.