English (Electrical Engineering; Audio Technology; Optics)
angular displacement [correct]
DEF: The angle turned through by a body about a given axis, or the angle turned through by a line joining a moving point to a given fixed point.
French (Électrotechnique; Électroacoustique; Optique)
écart angulaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Electroacústica; Óptica)
desviación angular [correct, feminine noun]