English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
yaw angle [correct]; heading angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the vehicle body longitudinal axis (x-direction) and the component of the relative air velocity vector in the x-y plane, positive nose-right.
French (Conduite automobile)
angle de lacet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle entre l'axe longitudinal (axe x) de la carrosserie et la projection du vecteur de la vitesse relative de l'air dans le plan x-y, positif vers la droite.
Spanish (Conducción de vehículos automotores)
ángulo de guiñada [correct, masculine noun]