English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
yaw angle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: yaw angle: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminologie Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
angle de lacet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de lacet : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
ángulo de guiñada [correct, masculine noun]