English (Practical Astronomy; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
Greenwich hour angle [correct, officially approved]; GHA [correct]
OBS: Greenwich hour angle: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Astronomie pratique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
angle horaire origine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; angle horaire de Greenwich [masculine noun]
OBS: angle horaire origine : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Astronomía práctica; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
ángulo horario de Greenwich [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ángulo horario de Greenwich : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).